Is LIGHT MANGO PASSION FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT MANGO PASSION Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Mango Puree From Concentrate, Passionfruit And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate Regulates Tartness, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check LIGHT MANGO PASSION FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT MANGO PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MANGO PASSION FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT MANGO PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


