Is Light Margarine Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 60%, Canola And Sunflower Oils 35%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 3%, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder 1% (Milk), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Vitamin D3

Check Light Margarine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichMeal Prep