Is Light Mayo Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM*, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)*, DL ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E)*, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)*, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Light Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep