Is Light Mayo Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- powdered egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (corn), Salt, Powdered Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Fructose, Phosphoric Acid (to Regulate Acidity), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Acetic Acid, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Citric Acid (to Regulate Acidity), Cellulose Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative), Ascorbyl Palmitate (antioxidant). Contains Egg.
Check Light Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


