Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep