Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED*, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE* AND POTASSIUM SORBATE* (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep


