Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG, SALT, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY.
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep


