Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, LACTIC ACID*, XANTHAN GUM*, EGG WHITES*, TORULA YEAST*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND BETA CAROTENE* (COLOR).
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT MAYONNAISE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Jar
Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping


