Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM*, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.

Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping