Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM*, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.

Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingSnacking