Is Light Mayonnaise Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, 25% Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, 1.5% Free Range Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Flavourings (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

