Is Light Mayonnaise Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Cornstarch *, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Xanthan Gum *, Gellan Gum" Potassium Sorbate* And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene* (color), Mixed Tocopherols* (to Preserve Flavor). Contains: Egg.
Check Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


