Is Light Mayonnaise Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Cornstarch *, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Xanthan Gum *, Gellan Gum" Potassium Sorbate* And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene* (color), Mixed Tocopherols* (to Preserve Flavor). Contains: Egg.

Check Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping