Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONNA Reduced fat** mayonnaise **60% less fat than standard Batts mayonnaise Salt, 1.5% Free Range Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Ga Ingredients Water, 25% Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Spint Vin Xanthan Gum; Flavourings (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Je Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep