Is LIGHT MIXED BERRY RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY AND BLUEBERRY APPLE SAUCE, LIGHT MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Red 40 (For Color), Sucralose (A Non-nutritive Sweetener), Blue 1 (For Color), Ascorbic Acid Added To Maintain Color
Check LIGHT MIXED BERRY RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY AND BLUEBERRY APPLE SAUCE, LIGHT MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MIXED BERRY RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY AND BLUEBERRY APPLE SAUCE, LIGHT MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
LIGHT MIXED BERRY RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY AND BLUEBERRY APPLE SAUCE, LIGHT MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


