Is Light Mortadella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sodium Caseinate ( Milk), Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate

Check Light Mortadella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Mortadella is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsZehrs

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking