Is LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich