Is LIGHT MOZZARELLA REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE NATURAL STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized reduced fat milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, vitamin a palmitate

Check LIGHT MOZZARELLA REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE NATURAL STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT MOZZARELLA REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE NATURAL STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep