Is Light 'n Tasty Berry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat oats
  • wheat flour
  • puffed wheat
  • wheat bran

wheat oats

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Whitegrain Cereals (Wheat Oats, Wheat Flour), Corn, Puffed Wheat, Rice, Wheat Bran), Sugar, Fruit (Sultanas, Berry Fruits (Currants, Cranberry, Boysenberry Juice, Strawberry, Raspberry, Red Elderberry Juice)), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Dextrose, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Oils, Honey, Salt, Maize Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Barley Malt Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Flavors, Food Acid (Citric), Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E (Contains Soy), Thaimin, Riboflavin, Folate), Red Rice Extract

Check Light 'n Tasty Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go