Is LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk

cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3, SUCRALOSE.

Check LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep