Is LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3, SUCRALOSE.

Check LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep