Is LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], SUCRALOSE, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER). CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES. INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS & B. BIFIDUS
Check LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


