Is LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLUEBERRIES, KOSHER GELATIN, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY PUREE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES WITH L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI.
Check LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


