Is LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BANANAS, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES WITH L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI CULTURES.
Check LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


