Is LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Polydextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Alginate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Alginate
Check LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


