Is LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL Vegan?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Polydextrose, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Alginate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Alginate
Check LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP, LIGHT OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


