Is LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Asiago And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Mustard Seed, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovies, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Caramel Color, Sugar, Tamarind, Citric Acid
Check LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR VINAIGRETTE, LIGHT PARMESAN CAESAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


