Is Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolks, Phosphoric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


