No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is LIGHT PREMIUM EGG NOG, LIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Salt, Nutmeg, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Phosphate, Turmeric, Annatto, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check LIGHT PREMIUM EGG NOG, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? LIGHT PREMIUM EGG NOG, LIGHT | Spoonful