Is LIGHT PREMIUM MAYONNAISE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole egg
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED*, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE* AND POTASSIUM SORBATE* (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LIGHT PREMIUM MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT PREMIUM MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


