Is Light Ranch Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors (Contain Milk), Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor.

Check Light Ranch Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Ranch Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping