Is Light Ranch Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors (Contain Milk), Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor.
Check Light Ranch Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Ranch Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Light Ranch Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


