Is LIGHT RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN MILK), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check LIGHT RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LIGHT RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT RANCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


