Is LIGHT RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC WHEY (MILK), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC PARSLEY), ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check LIGHT RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


