Is Light Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch-modified, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Lactic Acid

Check Light Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping