Is LIGHT RASPBERRY LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric, Fumaric Acid (Provides Tartness), Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate (For Solubility)
Check LIGHT RASPBERRY LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT RASPBERRY LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
LIGHT RASPBERRY LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, LIGHT, RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


