Is Light Red Kidney Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta Added As A

Check Light Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking