Is Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


