Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYME.

Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT | Spoonful