No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream (Cream, Culture), Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSour
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT | Spoonful