Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


