No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT | Spoonful