Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT SOUR CREAM, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


