Is Light sour cream, traditional creamy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured milk and cream, nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: vitamin a palmitate, enzyme.
Check Light sour cream, traditional creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light sour cream, traditional creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


