This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LIGHT SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM AND NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LIGHT SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? LIGHT SOUR CREAM | Spoonful