Is Light Sour Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Pasteurised Cream, Culture, Contains Maximum 20% Milk Fat, Allergen: Contains Milk
Check Light Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


