Is LIGHT SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, LIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural flavoring
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pasteurized Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Annatto
Check LIGHT SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
LIGHT SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


