Is Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Cheddar And Light Monterey Jack With Jalapeno Peppers Cheese Blend (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Colour, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Seasoning, Cellulose Powder, Natamycin
Check Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


