Is Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cheddar And Light Monterey Jack With Jalapeno Peppers Cheese Blend (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Colour, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Seasoning, Cellulose Powder, Natamycin

Check Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Tex-Mex Shredded Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwich FillingSalad ToppingSnacking