Is Light Thousand Island Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Calcium Chloride, Alum, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Egg Yolks, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Dried Sweet Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spices, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Molasses, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Caramel Color, Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Tamarind
Check Light Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Thousand Island Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Light Thousand Island Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


